<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6947073886938087293\x26blogName\x3di+can+not+do+the+smurf\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://flowersb4boyz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://flowersb4boyz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7482515581744082763', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
you're so hypnotizing, you've got me laughing while i sing
you've got me smiling in my sleep

Sunday, March 1, 2009 at 12:28:00 AM


There are days at the back of the line where she says to herself about a contemporary I wish you were made from whipped marshmallows with “person” wrapped around so I could stab you over and over without you having to die


anyways
tomorrow i officially get half my life back.
i dunno when ill get the other half back, but it won't be anytime soon
trust me.


so today i went to sherway with Jose Melissa Kevin Jon Dianna
not much to say cause im too lazy to say everything.
to some it all up i got a sweater from a store that shall not be named because i fear for my life
& it was a mission and 9050276092760237092 halfs to get to the damn mall.

uhm
my mom bought me something today.
this is the very first time my mom has bought me something without me telling her to
*obviously when i was little she did this*
but yeah i was like
whhaaaa.
thanks ....mom?
...

retreat on Wednesday....... no comment.

MONDAY NEW EPISODE OF BOYS OVER FLOWERS COMING OUT
YEAH YEAH YEAH WW00T






i want these
i want these
i want these
i want these
i want these
i want these

I WANT THESE DAMMIT.
you know those big framed black nerd glasses everyone wears now..mainly because of ninja drops?
well i had two pairs and they both broke
but they looked ugly on me anyway because.... i dunno they just did
so i want different nerd glasses because everyone has the black ones
and i wanted pink but this is the closest thing to pink
I WANT THEM



i love how she looks.
according to a reliable source, the writer found her when he was on myspace and asked her to model for his cover
greatest book of life.
and no they aren't two different books
its the same book but the write made two covers
one for depressed people
one for happy people
i got the depressed one because it was the only one they had at the library.



the next four days are going to be the highlight of my minuscule life.

blah


harro
"if a guy treats you like he doesn't give a shit, he genuinely doesn't give a shit. no exceptions" i like Asian dramas, romance, comedy, carmel frapps, cardigans, long necklaces, twitter, the search bar on twitter, lime green, purikura, food, winter, big cities, animals, behemoth, jake et amir, dean fujioka etc

basement party