<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6947073886938087293\x26blogName\x3di+can+not+do+the+smurf\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://flowersb4boyz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://flowersb4boyz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7482515581744082763', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
you're so hypnotizing, you've got me laughing while i sing
you've got me smiling in my sleep

Saturday, April 11, 2009 at 3:13:00 PM




Today was actually an AWESOME day!
besides the fact i sliced m finger open..how? i have no idea. i just noticed, and now it hurts like a bitch
but today i got a SHITload of stuff with the help of my brothers left over birthday money.
basically he wanted a DSI and after he bought it he had sooo much money left over and he said i can use some of it.
so with it i bought:
burts bees
sephora matifying compact foundation *mine fucking broke in m makeup bag*
an eco friendly brush set which was on sale for 15$
eye liner
a compact
i got a free sample of benifits BADgal mascara because of my BI card
and i traded in my DSlite for a DSI

i didnt get the dsi completely free, but i got it for less than half price.
full price is like 200-300$ or something, i dunno.

so tomorrow my mom wants to go to downtown to watch a movie at scotia bank theatre.
i told her we can just go today because tomorrow everyone's going to be in their homes spending easter with fam... but she still wants to go tomorrow -_-
i want to watch Observe and Report but i don't know how many times i picked a movie and my dad ends up sleeping throughout he whole thing.
he says he only likes movies with action or atleast on black person....lmao
i'd watch obsession but its not out yet >.>
meh

im just pissed i can't find my R4 :( like i freaking saw it yesterday
and now that i actually want to play with it, its gone.
why does that always happen ?
when you dont need something, its there, and when you do need it, its not there.

blah


harro
"if a guy treats you like he doesn't give a shit, he genuinely doesn't give a shit. no exceptions" i like Asian dramas, romance, comedy, carmel frapps, cardigans, long necklaces, twitter, the search bar on twitter, lime green, purikura, food, winter, big cities, animals, behemoth, jake et amir, dean fujioka etc

basement party