<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6947073886938087293\x26blogName\x3di+can+not+do+the+smurf\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://flowersb4boyz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://flowersb4boyz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7482515581744082763', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
you're so hypnotizing, you've got me laughing while i sing
you've got me smiling in my sleep
me love amir long time

Thursday, August 6, 2009 at 9:38:00 AM


so i just finished watching a video of Amir being pranked by his friend.
basically his friend named streeter pranked him by putting an aduio clip of himself (streeter) and his Gf having sex, in the middle of one of amirs songs
and then he caught his reaction on tape.
so the war has been going back and forth since then... and each time the pranks get more and more mean and more and more embarassing.
im talkign about, getting pranked in front of a whole NBA audience
and a whole yankee stadium

so i watched a video where streeter pranked amir into flying to LA thinking hes going because they want him to be a in a tv show or soemthing
streeter told the entire cast to yell at amir for not knowing how to act, no mater how good he actually is..and the prank gets worse from there...BASICALLY i felt sooooooo bad for amir after that video, he looked like he was on the verge of crying at the end :(, like literally
and now everyones calling him pussy :( then when he struck back, like a man, they yell at him for making it too harsh -_-


anyway, the video is at the end of this post.. and if you want to watch the prank war from the Begining, click this link : http://www.collegehumor.com/tag:prank-war

ON ANOTHER NOTE.
yesterday i stayed up till 5 in the fucking AM cause i was busy watching college humor videos on my ipod....then it died so i moved to my ds but it doesnt have flash player so -__-
then i stole my bothers PSP and tried watching them on there but i was too scared of my mom or even worse my DAD coming in at 5am to find im still awake.. so i just went to sleep and woke up at 8.....
so THREE HOURS OF SLEEP, my eyes are bloodshot and they sting alot :( so after this post im going back to bed.

so i finally got a job : ) thanks to ysabel for telling me about the job fair and benjie for telling ysabel?

basically the job fair for the hershey centre was at 2pm-7pm yesterday
because this is basically my last chance for a job, i got there at ELEVEN AM, so 3 hours before the fair actually starts... so i was second in a line of about 100/150 because some kid came at 10am...lol.
basically its first come first serve and once they reach 250 employees their done.
you also get interviewed on the spot AND if they like you , hired on the spot as weelll.
i met four girls in the line that also got the job, so that's cool.
i think two of them go to cawthra
but anyways, yeah so all my job hunting finally paid off....although i actually had given up at one point until Ysabel told me about Hershey.

the only thing i dont look forward too, is that their uniforms make you look like a cop....
blue shirt, black tie, black pants and a name tag. -_-
kay im going to bed
WATCH THE FUCKING VIDEO ! I DONT POST THESE UP FOR NOTHING BITCHES
sorry
sorry
lack of sleep talking



blah


harro
"if a guy treats you like he doesn't give a shit, he genuinely doesn't give a shit. no exceptions" i like Asian dramas, romance, comedy, carmel frapps, cardigans, long necklaces, twitter, the search bar on twitter, lime green, purikura, food, winter, big cities, animals, behemoth, jake et amir, dean fujioka etc

basement party